Privacy Policy

 

Copyright, Privacy and Legal Notices

All materials contained in this Website are protected by copyright laws, and may not be reproduced, republished, distributed, transmitted, displayed, broadcast in any manner without the prior written permission of Camp LOA(a division of Innovapro Inc.). Any third party materials posted, filed or otherwise communicated to this Website become the copyrighted property of Camp LOA (a division of Innovapro Inc.), and may be used, reproduced, published, distributed, transmitted, displayed by Camp LOA (a division of Innovapro Inc.).

The Camp LOA name and logos and all related trademarks, trade names, and other intellectual property are the property of Camp LOA (a division of Innovapro Inc.) and cannot be used without written permission.

Photos

Photos taken at camp remain the sole property of Camp LOA and may be used in future marketing and advertising campaigns. We reserve the right to use any photos taken at Camp LOA (a division of Innovapro Inc.) in our website's photo gallery or in the Camp LOA print material. Photos will be used only by Camp LOA to convey the message of kids having fun at camp.

Camp LOA maintains all personal client information internally and does not release anything to third party corporations. We keep all personal information (name, address, phone number, credit card number, etc.) required when making online purchases completely confidential.

If you identify yourself when purchasing goods or by signing up for one of our programs by email all your information is kept completely confidential. Camp LOA (a division of Innovapro Inc.) does not release any information to third party corporations and prides itself on keeping your data private.

Personal Information Policy

I understand that Camp LOA (a division of Innovapro Inc.) has a Personal information Policy in accordance with the requirements of the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

By completing a registration form (hard copy or on-line), I am consenting to the collection, use and disclosure of my personal information (such as my home telephone number and address) in accordance with the purposes set out in the Policy, which include the following:

-maintaining accurate client files;
-providing goods and services to clients, including contacting clients regarding current and previous registrations, accounts and notifying clients about new services and promotional offers;

I understand that:

-my personal information will not be used or disclosed for purposes other than those for which it was collected, except with my consent, or except where use or disclosure is required by law;
-I have the right to view my personal information and a copy of the policy will be provided on request

Links To Third Party Sites

Web sites linked to by Camp LOA (a division of Innovapro Inc.) are not under the control of Camp LOA and we are not responsible for the content of any linked site or any link contained in a linked site. Camp LOA reserves the right to terminate any link or linking program at any time. Camp LOA does not endorse companies or products to which it links and reserves the right to note as such on its web pages. If you decide to access any of the third party sites linked to this Site, you do this entirely at your own risk.

 

info@camploa.com

Location : 6093 Saumure, Limoges, On, K4B 1T2

 

Schedule

Camp opens @ 8:00am and closes @ 5:00 pm
Organized activities: 9:00 am to 4:00 pm

Supervised free play :

Before camp : 8:00am to 9:00am
After camp : 4:00pm to 5:00pm

For more information 613-614-0852